Race Results

2018 Live Results Will Be Posted During the Race!

2018 Results Will Be Posted After the Race!
2017 Full Results    2016 Full Results     2015 Full Results     2014 Full Results
 

PAST Elite PODIUMS


women - elite

2017 WSCXGP Women Elite (UCI-C2) - Day 1

  1. Kateřina Nash (Clif Pro Team) – Emeryville, CA
  2. Courtenay McFadden (American Classics) – Bellingham, WA
  3. Amanda Nauman (SDG-Muscle Monster) – Mission Viejo, CA
  4. Samantha Runnels (Squid Bikes) - Austin, TX
  5. Emily Kachorek (Squid Bikes) - Sacramento, CA

2017 WSCXGP Women Elite (UCI-C2) - Day 2

  1. Kateřina Nash (Clif Pro Team) – Emeryville, CA
  2. Courtenay McFadden (American Classics) – Bellingham, WA
  3. Amanda Nauman (SDG-Muscle Monster) – Mission Viejo, CA
  4. Samantha Runnels (Squid Bikes) - Austin, TX
  5. Clara Honsinger (Team S&M CX) - Portland, OR

2016 WSCXGP Women Elite (USAC-CXNC)

  1. Kateřina Nash (Luna Pro Team) – Emeryville, CA
  2. Emily Kachorek (Squid Bikes) – Sacramento, CA
  3. Karen Brems (SunPower Racing) – Redwood City, CA

2015 WSCXGP Women Elite (USAC)

  1. Kateřina Nash (Luna Pro team) – Emeryville, CA
  2. Lisa Jacobs (Rapha Focus) – Kew, Victoria, Australia
  3. Emily Kachorek (Squid Bikes) – Sacramento, CA

2014 WSCXGP Women Elite (USAC)

  1. Rachel Lloyd (CA Giant Berry/Specialized) – Fairfax, CA
  2. Emily Kachorek (Squid Bikes) – Sacramento, CA
  3. Teal Stetson-Lee (Luna Pro Team) – Reno, NV

MEN - ELITE

2017 WSCXGP Elite Men (UCI-C2) - Day 1

  1. Lance Haidet (Donnelly Sports) – San Luis Obispo, CA
  2. Alan Krughoff (Krughoff Racing) – Boulder, CO
  3. Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) - Feeding Hills, MA
  4. Cody Kaiser (LangeTwins/Specialized) - Sacramento, CA
  5. Carl Decker (Giant Factory) - Bend, OR

2017 WSCXGP Elite Men (UCI-C2) - Day 2

  1. Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) - Feeding Hills, MA
  2. Lance Haidet (Donnelly Sports) – San Luis Obispo, CA
  3. Alan Krughoff (Krughoff Racing) – Boulder, CO
  4. Cody Kaiser (LangeTwins/Specialized) - Sacramento, CA
  5. Mark McConnell (Hot Sauce Cycling) - Canada

2016 WSCXGP Elite Men (USAC-CXNC)

  1. Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox Raxing) – Courtenay, BC, Canada
  2. Max Judelson (Rock Lobster!) – Berkeley, CA
  3. Dan Hoeppner (Giant Co-Factory) – Castro Valley, CA

2015 WSCXGP Elite Men (USAC)

  1. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) – Santa Cruz, CA
  2. Gavin Haley (Focus) – Santa Rosa, CA
  3. Lance Haidet (Raleigh-Clement Pro Cycling) – San Luis Obispo, CA

2014 WSCXGP Elite Men (USAC)

  1. Anthony Clark (JAM/NCC/Squid Bikes) – Feeding Hills, MA
  2. Cody Kaiser (Lange Twins/Specialized) – El Dorado Hills, CA
  3. Walton Brush (MASH SF) – Portland, OR

WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED

2017 WSCXGP Women Single Speed (USAC) - Day 1

  1. Stacy Gillis (Bunny Death Scream) – Davis, CA
  2. Tina Brubaker (Speedvagen) – Bend, OR
  3. Erin Stone (Vive La Tarte CX) – San Francisco, CA

2017 WSCXGP Women Single Speed (USAC) - Day 2

  1. Mary Maroon (Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster) – Santa Cruz, CA
  2. Stacy Gillis (Bunny Death Scream) – Davis, CA
  3. Mei Peters (Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster) – Santa Cruz, CA

2016 WSCXGP Women Single Speed (USAC)

  1. Mary Maroon (Rock Lobster) – Sacramento, CA
  2. Stace Cooper (Blue Collar/gheto) – Lincoln, CA
  3. Tammy Wilson (Buy-Cell/IBIS) – Los Gatos, CA

2015 WSCXGP Women Single Speed (USAC)

  1. Katie Styer (Team Jortz) – Oakland, CA
  2. Tammy Wilson (Buy-Cell/IBIS) – Los Gatos, CA
  3. Linda Elgart (LuxVue Sunpower) – Sacramento, CA

2014 WSCXGP Women Single Speed (USAC)

  1. Stace Cooper (NORCALCX/GHETO) – Lincoln, CA
  2. Caitlin Trahan (Team Jortz) – Oakland, CA
  3. Kristen Hill (Kinetic Cycles) – Woodland, CA

    MEN - SINGLE SPEED

    2017 WSCXGP Men Single Speed (USAC) - Day 1

    1. Steven Beardsley (Point S Racing) - Portland, OR

    2. Kell McKenzie (King Kog) - Oakland, CA

    3. Brue Syvertsen (Swell Bikes) - San Francisco, CA

    2017 WSCXGP Men Single Speed (USAC) - Day 2

    1. Steven Beardsley (Point S Racing) - Portland, OR

    2. Kell McKenzie (King Kog) - Oakland, CA

    3. Callum Ingram (Velo Reno) - Reno, NV

    2016 WSCXGP Men Single Speed (USAC)

    1. Ryan Rinn (Vive La Tarte CX) – Owosso, MI

    2. Samuel Guzman (Victory Velo) – Sacramento, CA

    3. Clint Claassen (Santa Cruz/Fox) – El Dorado Hills, CA

    2015 WSCXGP Men Single Speed (USAC)

    1. Ron Shevock (Folsom Bike) – Folsom, CA
    2. Samuel Guzman (Victory Velo) – Sacramento, CA
    3. Ryan Rinn (Vive La Tarte) – Owossa, MI

    2014 WSCXGP Men Single Speed (USAC)

    1. Ryan Rinn (Vive La Tarte CX) – Owosso, MI
    2. Ron Shevock (Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s) – Folsom, CA
    3. Jay Sturges (Sacramento Golden Wheelman) – Sacramento, CA

    Results are powered by: